Area Baseball Stats

(Wyoming County players in bold)

Compiled by Dave Morrison

Average

Sam Wykle, Summers County .580

Hunter Fansler, Woodrow Wilson .531

Andrew Patterson, Greater Beckley .527

Jordan Dempsey, Fayetteville .518

Jaeden Diggs, Bluefield .473

Eric Hoosier, Wyoming East .473

Rylee Nicholas, Nicholas County .466

Matt Caldwell, Wyoming East .452

Nathan Hanshew, Midland Trail .444

Hunter Rinehart, Fayetteville .444

Cy Persinger, Midland Trail .438

Andrew Hughes, Nicholas County .436

Reese Standard, Greater Beckley .436

Anthony Bisaha, PikeView .426

Seth Wolfe, Greater Beckley .425

Garrett Matherly, Greater Beckley .419

Blake Hunt, Greater Beckley .418

Jacob Lovell, Woodrow Wilson .415

Justin Lovell, Shady Spring .413

Derek Mullins, Nicholas County .413

Austin Amtower, Woodrow Wilson .410

Josh Pritt, Nicholas County .409

Noel Sizemore, Shady Spring .408

Ryker Brown, James Monroe .407

Jason Meadows, Shady Spring .397

Tyler Sedlock, Nicholas County .395

Matt St. CLair, Shady Spring .395

Xander Castillo, James Monroe .393

Drake Mullins, Bluefield .390

Clay Lester, Wyoming East .388

Chase Adkins, Summers County .38

3 Caleb Harvey, Summers County .378

Nick Jewell, James Monroe .377

Tyler Cook, PikeView .375

Colin Dempsey, Midland Trail .372

Monroe Mohler, James Monroe .371

Caeden Fuller, Bluefield .365

David Ickes, Greenbrier East .363

Jayden Gieseking, Liberty .362

Noah Parker, Nicholas County .360

Lane Jordan, Oak Hill .359

Will Roark, Greenbrier East .356

Nick Kiser, Nicholas County .354

Bradie Vance, Westside .354

Evan Rose, PikeView .351

Logan Frantz, Fayetteville .351

Tanner Whitten, Wyoming East .349

Jake Coalson, PikeView .348

Travis Scarborough, Midland Trail .348

Logan Williams, Liberty .346 Chris Begley, Liberty .345

Brandon Wiley, Bluefield .343Peyton Meadows, PikeView .341

Zane Wolfe, Oak Hill .339

Tanner Buchanan, Woodrow Wilson .333

Garrett Kesterson, Nicholas County .333

Cody Moore, James Monroe .333

Ty Nelson, Oak Hill .330

Tristan Shrewsbury, Princeton .330

Blake Cundiff, Bluefield .329

Chris Hulmes, Greenbrier East .325

Hits

47 - Sam Wykle, Summers County.44 - Nathan Hanshew, Midland Trail; Andrew Hughes, Nicholas County;

43 - Hunter Fansler, Woodrow Wilson;

42 - Lane Jordan, Oak Hill; Cy Persinger, Midland Trail; Zane Wolfe, Oak Hill.

41 - Rylee Nicholas, Nicholas County; Noah Parker, Nicholas County;

39 - Andrew Patterson, Greater Beckley38 - Matt Caldwell, Wyoming East; Derek Mullins, Nicholas County; Josh Pritt, Nicholas County;

37 - Garrett Kesterson, Nicholas County.

35 - Colin Dempsey, Midland Trail; Eric Hoosier, Wyoming East; Nick Kiser, Nicholas County; Brad Lokant, Oak Hill; Ty Nelson, Oak Hill

34 -Jacob Lovell, Woodrow Wilson; Tyler Sedlock, Nicholas County; Reese Standard, Greater Beckley; Matt St. Clair, Shady Spring; Bradie Vance, Westside; Seth Wolfe, Greater Beckley

33 - Ryker Brown, James Monroe; Xander Castillo, James Monroe; Blake Hunt, Greater Beckley; David Ickes, Greenbrier East; Monroe Mohler, James Monroe; Tristan Shrewsbury, Princeton;

32 - Austin Amtower, Woodrow Wilson; Travis Scarborough, Midland Trail;

31 - Chase Adkins, Summers County; Clay Lester, Wyoming East; Juston Lovell, Shady Spring; Jason Meadows, Shady Spring; Zach Powell, Princeton; Noel Sizemore, Shady Spring.

30 - Chris Begley, Liberty; Jonathan Lyons, Oak Hill.

29 - Grant Davis, Shady Spring; Nick Jewell, James Monroe.

28 - Chandler Harvey, Westside; Preston Legg, Oak Hill; Peyton Meadows, PikeView; Noah Wykle, Summers County.

27 - McQuade Canada, Wyoming East; Tyler Cook, PikeView; Quin Jeckering, Nicholas County; Hunter Lester, Westside; Riley Smith, Greenbrier East; Hunter Tolliver, Woodrow Wilson; Logan Willliams, Liberty.

26 - Anthony Bisaha, PikeView; Jaeden Diggs, Bluefield; Garrett Matherly, Greater Beckley; Will Roark, Greenbrier East;

25 - Griffin Boggs, Greater Beckley; Jake Coalson, PikeView; Chris Hulmes, Greenbrier East;

Doubles

16- Logan Frantz, Fayetteville

14 - Eric Hoosier, Wyoming East.

13 - Jordan Dempsey, Fayetteville

12 - Lane Jordan, Oak Hill; Rylee Nicholas, Nicholas County; Matt St. Clair, Shady Spring.

10 - Tyler Cook, PikeView; Monroe Mohler, James Monroe.

9 - Austin Amtower, Woodrow Wilson; Hunter Fansler, Woodrow Wilson; Cy Persinger, Midland Trail; Travis Scarborough, Midland Trail; Noel Sizemore, Shady Spring; Bradie Vance, Westside; Sam Wykle, Summers County.

8 - Chris Begley, Liberty; McQuade Canada, Wyoming East; Jaeden Diggs, Bluefield; Nathan Hanshew, Midland Trail; Clay Lester, Wyoming East; Hunter Lester, Westside; Jacob Lovell, Woodrow Wilson; Andrew Patterson, Greater Beckley; Josh Pritt, Nicholas County; Tristan Shrewsbury, Princeton;

7 - Eli Bower, Summers County; Grant Davis, Shady Spring; Colin Dempsey, Midland Trail; Nick Jewell, James Monroe; David Ickes, Greenbrier East; Nick Kiser, Justin Lovell, Shady Spring; Ty Nelson, Oak Hill; Hunter Rinehart, Fayetteville; Nathan Wykle, Summers County; Chase York, Wyoming East.

6 - Eli Ballard, James Monroe; Joe Barton, Princeton; Jake Coalson, PikeView; Caleb Dangerfield, Shady Spring; Logan Jones, Summers County; Will Roark, Greenbrier East; Tyler Sedlock, Nicholas County; Brandon Simpson, Wyoming East; Reese Standard, Greater Beckley; Zane Wolfe, Oak Hill.

5 - Chase Adkins, Summers County; Dalin Adkins, Liberty; Griffin Boggs, Midland Trail; Matt Caldwell, Wyoming East; Nate Griffith, Liberty; Caleb Harvey, Summers County; Andrew Hughes, Nicholas County; Blake Hunt, Greater Beckley; Caleb Jones, Oak Hill; Spencer Kenney, Westside; Garrett Matherly, Greater Beckley; Derek Mullins, Nicholas County; Drake Mullins, Bluefield; Noah Parker, Nicholas County; Jacob Sheets, Woodrow Wilson, Hunter Tolliver, Woodrow Wilson; Will Whittaker, Summers County; Brandon Wiley, Bluefield.

Triples

8 - Sam Wykle, Summers County;

7 - Hunter Fansler, Woodrow Wilson; Andrew Patterson, Greater Beckley

5 - Anthony Bisaha, PikeView; Jaeden Diggs, Bluefield; Drake Mullins, Bluefield.

4 - Xander Castillo, James Monroe; Nathan Hanshew, Midland Trail; Nick Kiser, Nicholas County;

3 - Tyler Cook, PikeView;Jordan Dempsey, Fayetteville; Blake Hunt, Greater Beckley; Garrett Matherly, Greater Beckley; Monroe Mohler, James Monroe; Rylee Nicholas, Nicholas County; Josh Pritt, Nicholas County; Tristan Shrewsbury, Princeton; Logan Vance, Westside.

Home runs

7 - Hunter Fansler, Woodrow Wilson

6 - Justin Lovell, Shady Spring; Josh Pritt, Nicholas County.

5 - Rylee Nicholas County; Reese Standard, Greater Beckley.

4 - Sam Wykle, Summers County.

3 - Chris Begley, Liberty; Grant Davis, Shady Spring; Jaeden Diggs, Bluefield; David Ickes, Greenbrier East; Andrew Patterson, Greater Beckley; Noel Sizemore, Shady Spring.

2 - Chase Adkins, Summers County; Eli Bower, Summers County; Caleb Dangerfield, Shady Spring; Jordan Dempsey, Fayetteville; A.J. Jenkins, Princeton; Drake Mullins, Bluefield; Bradie Vance, Westside; Nic Waugh, Midland Trail.

Runs

46 - Jordan Dempsey, Fayetteville; Nathan Hanshew, Midland Trail;

44 - Colin Dempsey, Midland Trail.

41 - Jason Meadows, Shady Spring.

38 - McQuade Canada, Wyoming East; Lane Jordan, Oak Hill; Monroe Mohler, James Monroe.

37 - Hunter Fansler, Woodrow Wilson;

36 - Garrett Kesterson, Nicholas County; Zane Wolfe, Oak Hill.

35 - Andrew Patterson, Greater Beckley.

34 - Sam Wykle, Summers County.

33 - Austin Amtower, Woodrow Wilson; Drake Mullins, Bluefield.

31 - Eric Hoosier, Wyoming East; Blake Hunt, Greater Beckley.

30 - Ryker Brown, James Monroe; Jacob Lovell, Woodrow Wilson.

29 - Justin Lovell, Shady Spring; Noah Parker, Nicholas County; Tyler Sedlock, Nicholas County; 28 - Xander Castillo, James Monroe; Max Holland, Fayetteville; Cody Moore, James Monroe; Nathan Wykle, Summers County.

27 - Caleb Dangerfield, Shady Spring; Andre Hazelwood, James Monroe; AJ Jenkins, Princeton; Logan Jones, Summers County; Jonathan Lyons, Oak Hill; Derek Mullins, Nicholas County; Rylee Nicholas, Nicholas County; Seth Wolfe, Greater Beckley

26 - Griffin Boggs, Midland Trail; Jaeden Diggs, Bluefield; Chris Harvey, Wyoming East; Matt St. Clair, Shady Spring.

25 - Ethan Blackburn, Westside; Clay Lester, Wyoming East.

RBI

45 - Sam Wykle, Summers County.

38 - Josh Pritt, Nicholas County; Hunter Rinehart, Fayetteville.

35 - Travis Scarborough, Midland Trail.

34 - Justin Lovell, Shady Spring.

33 - Grant Davis, Shady Spring.

32 - Cy Persinger, Midland Trail.

30 - Ty Nelson, Oak Hill; Rylee Nicholas, Nicholas County.

29 - Hunter Fansler, Woodrow Wilson; Nick Jewell, James Monroe; Nick Kiser, Nicholas County; Andrew Patterson, Greater Beckley.

28 - Xander Castillo, James Monroe; Garrett Matherly, Greater Beckley.

27 - Logan Frantz, Fayetteville; Nathan Hanshew, Midland Trail; Eric Hoosier, Wyoming East; David Ickes, Greenbrier East; Drake Mullins, Bluefield; Seth Wolfe, Greater Beckley.

26 - Matt Caldwell, Wyoming East; Clay Lester, Wyoming East; Jacob Lovell, Woodrow Wilson; Reese Standard, Greater Beckley.

25 - Peyton Sheaves, Midland Trail; Seth Wolfe, Greater Beckley.

24 - Ryker Brown, James Monroe; Lane Jordan, Oak Hill; Jonathan Lyons, Oak Hill.

23 - Andrew Bisaha, PikeView; McQuade Canada, Wyoming East; Derek Mullins, Nicholas County; Brandon Simpson, Wyoming East.

22 - Tyler Cook, PikeView; Jaeden Diggs, Bluefield; Andrew Hughes, Nicholas County; AJ Jenkins, Princeton; Brad Lokant, Oak HIll; Bradie Vance, Westside; Nic Waugh, Midland Trail.

21 - Eli Ballard, James Monroe; Caleb Dangerfield, Shady Spring; James Monroe; Andrew Hazelwood, James Monroe; Tyler Sedlock, Nicholas County; Matt St. Clair, Shady Spring; Hunter Tolliver, Woodrow Wilson.

20 - Colin Dempsey, Midland Trail; Jacob Sheets, Woodrow Wilson.

Stolen Bases

30 - Jordan Dempsey, Fayetteville

22 - Max Holland, Fayetteville.

20 - Andrew Patterson, Greater Beckley; Seth Wolfe, Greater Beckley.

18 - Xander Castillo, James Monroe.

17 - Ethan Blackburn, Westside; Drake Mullins, Bluefield; Zane Wolfe, Oak Hill.

16 - Nate Griffith, Liberty; Blake Hunt, Greater Beckley;

14 - Chandler Harvey, Westside; Jason Meadows, Shady Spring.

13 - AJ Jenkins, Princeton; Noel Sizemore, Shady Spring.

12 - Austin Amtower, Woodrow Wilson; Monroe Mohler, James Monroe.

11 - Jaeden Diggs, Bluefield.

10 - Griffin Boggs, Greater Beckley; Ryker Brown, James Monroe; Indy Eades, Midland Trail; Will Graham, Greater Beckley; Hunter Stump, Liberty; Brandon Wiley, Bluefield.

Tags