Here is the May arrest report from the Wyoming County Sheriff's Department. Entries are arranged chronologically by date of arrest. Each entry includes suspect's name, last known town of address, charge or charges, and the name of the arresting officer.

May 1

n Tyler Scott Blankenship, Pineville, forgery of a credit card with intent to fraud, Deputy Kenny Wallen.

n Jerry Lee Brown, Glen Fork, family court pickup, Deputy Mike Johnson.

n Devna Dawn Neely, Oceana, failure to send child to school, Deputy Mike Johnson.

n Michael Dean Brumfield, Rhodell, open dump, failure to provide proof of disposal, Deputy Scott Cook.

n Steven D. Ritchie, Oceana, failure to send child to school, Deputy Mike Johnson.

n Tiffany N. Lusk, Oceana, failure to send child to school, Deputy Brad Ellison.

n Justin Ray Lusk, Oceana, failure to send child to school, Deputy Brad Ellison.

n Bobby Ray Allen Jr., Cyclone, domestic battery, Deputy W.I. Toler.

n John Cody Monroe, Allen Junction, possession of controlled substance, Deputy Matt Lane.

May 2

n Debra Jean Walker, Brenton, domestic battery, Deputy Randy Brooks

May 3

n Kathy Denise Gilley, Clear Fork, assault, Deputy Todd Reilley

n Natashia Alexandrea Norman, Oceana, grand larceny; defrauding an innkeeper, Deputy Randy Brooks

n Herman Huey Wood, Brenton, domestic battery, Deputy Eric McKinney.

n Robert Bubba Reid, Pineville, DUI under 21, Deputy Logan Cook.

May 6

n William Smith, Mullens, possession of methamphetamine, Deputy Tyler Sizemore.

n Justin Matthew Miller, Iaeger, possession of controlled substance, Deputy Logan Cook.

n Jennifer Lynn Lusk, Oceana, DUI with minor; driving revoked, Deputy Eric McKinney

May 8

n Victor Eugene Mitchell, Princeton, DUI, Deputy Logan Cook.

n Conley Brian Goode, Wyco, domestic battery, Deputy Matt Lane

n Isaac Thomas Mosley, Kopperston, domestic battery, Deputy J.R. Harper.

May 9

n Kelly Diane Cozart, Glen Fork, contempt of DVP, Deputy Mike Johnson

May 11

n Jonathon Don Newcomb, Brenton, DUI; driving revoked non-DUI, Deputy Logan Cook.

May 12

n Kristen Lee Raye, Bud, petty larceny, Deputy Kenny Wallen

May 13

n Rambo Johnson, Oceana, capias, family court pickup, Deputy Scott Cook.

May 14

n Cody Ray Harrison, Mullens, battery, Deputy Scott Cook.Kathy Pauline Blankenship, Covel, procuring water, Deputy Scott Cook.

May 15

n Jerry Luis Matz, Brenton, DUI 2nd offense; driving revoked; violating a personal safety order; obstructing an officer, Deputy Mike Johnson.

n Tammy Reena Lane Holcomb, Pineville, driving revoked for DUI 2nd offense, Deputy Christian Hedinger.

n William Brandon Faulkner, Mullens, domestic assault; destruction of property, Deputy Matt Lane.

May 16

n Joesph Caleb Sizemore, Pineville, possession of methamphetamine; obstructing an officer, Deputy Logan Cook.

May 18

n Ronald Jesse Lester, Jr., Pineville, DUI; possession of controlled substance; driving revoked, Deputies Blankenship/Hedinger

n Jeffrey Allen Deskins, New Richmond, driving revoked for DUI, Deputy Matt Lane.

May 19

n Benjamin Clark Hall, North Springs, sexual abuse, first degree, Deputy Scott Cook.

n Bobby Ray Dalton II, Wyoming, DUI; driving revoked for DUI, Deputy Logan Cook.

May 20

n Everette Collins, Pineville, contempt of DVP, Deputy Scott Cook.

n James William Addair, Hanover, bench warrant, Deputies Blankenship/Hedinger.

n Landon Anderson Kennedy, Simon, sexual assault on a minor x 2, Deputy Tyler Sizemore.

May 21

n Ricky Lee Morgan, Simon, delivery of controlled substance x 9; conspiracy to deliver controlled substance; child neglect. Deputy D. Cook.

n Ricky Dewayne Morgan, Simon, delivery of controlled substance x 3; conspiracy to deliver controlled substance, child neglect, Deputy D. Cook.

May 23

n Virgil Dale Wimmer, Glen Fork, burglary, Deputy Scott Cook.

n Paul Derick York, Kopperston, capias, Deputy Will Hall.

n Benjamin J. Lowery, Bud, capias, Deputies Blankenship/Hedinger

n Warren Lee Deel, Pineville, leaving the scene of an accident, Deputy Mike Johnson.

n Jason Ardelle Morgan, Baileysville, driving revoked for DUI, Deputy Matt Lane.

n Tracy Lee McLean, Stephenson, home confinement violation; possession with intent to deliver heroin, possession without prescription x 3, Deputies S. Cook/J. Adkins.

May 25

n Adam Kyle Smith, Pineville, driving suspended 3rd offense, Deputy Todd Reilley.

May 26

n David Dewayne Lane, Brenton, petty larceny, Deputy Earnest Harper, Jr,

n Roger Lee Toler, Lynco, third offense DUI, driving revoked for DUI, Deputy Logan Cook.

May 27

n David R. Lambert, Pineville, probation violation, Deputy Mike Johnson.

n Nathan Ericlee Stacy, Justice, possession of meth amphetamine, Deputies Blankenship/Hedinger.

n Randy Lee Hurley, Simon, fleeing with wreckless indifference; driving revoked, Deputy Logan Cook.

May 28

n Clayburn Dwayne Bishop, Simon, delivery of controlled substance x 6, Deputy D. Cook.

n Judy Hurley, Simon, delivery of controlled substance, Deputy D. Cook.

n Justin Ray Morgan, Simon, delivery of controlled substance x 5; conspiracy to deliver controlled substance, Deputy D. Cook.

n Bobby V. Testerman, Hanover, delivery of controlled substance, Deputy D. Cook.

n Stanley Blankenship II, Simon, delivery of controlled substance, D. Cook.

n Dickie Lee Bailey, Simon, delivery of controlled substance x 6, Deputy D. Cook.

n Richard M. Blackburn, Simon, delivery of a controlled substance, Deputy D. Cook.

n Aaron Ray Kenneda, Simon, delivery of controlled substance x 4, Deputy D. Cook.

n Darron Lee Morgan, Simon, delivery of a controlled stance, Deputy D. Cook.

n Trampas Eugene Morgan, Brenton, delivery of a controlled substance x 2, Deputy D Cook.

May 29

n Clayton Shane Toler, Simon, delivery of Oxycodone x 6; conspiracy; child negligent creating risk or injury; Deputies D. Cook/M. Johnson.

n Teresa Toler, Simon, delivery of Oxycodone x 2; conspiracy; child neglect creating risk or injury, Deputies D. Cook/M. Johnson.

n Christopher Lee York, Kopperston, contempt of DVP, Deputy Will Hall.

n Samantha K. Collins, Pineville, filing false police report, Deputy Earnest Harper, Jr.

May 30

n Adam James Maynor, McGraws, petty larceny, Deputy Christian Hedinger.

n Richard Eugene Thomas, Simon, delivery of a controlled substance, Deputies D. Cook/N. Parker.

n Michelle Sheppard, Oceana, probation isolation, Deputy Nick Parker.

May 31

n Arland Wayne Toler, Rock House Mountain, delivery of a controlled substance, Deputies D. Cook/N. Parker.

n Melissa Lea Curtis, Pineville, possession with intent to deliver heroin, Deputy Tyler Sizemore.

n Shannon Lee Skaggs, Huntington, possession without prescription, Deputy Matt Lane

n Chad Everett Sands, Huntington, possession without prescription, Deputy Matt Lane.

Tags