Williamson’s TRUSTED news source.

Click here to stay informed and subscribe to the Williamson Daily News.

Click #isupportlocal for more information on supporting our local journalists.

8th Grade Golden Honor Roll: Lelia Brock, Isabella Cecil, Joseph Isaac Elia, David Hagy, Brennon Harrison, Matthew Hatfield, Braeley Johnson, Danni Varney.

Silver Honor Roll: Maxine Brock, Kaylin Joplin, Alyssa Jude, Gabriel Newsome, Joseph Rose, Divini Simon.

Bronze Honor Roll: Ethan Brucal, Damian Hensley, Brianna Meritt, Raylin Wellman.

7th Grade Golden Honor Roll: Bryce Hagy, Mckenna Hurst, Emilee Ratliff, Aidan Rimmer, Jason Savage.

Silver Honor Roll: Ian Burgess, Draven Donahoe, Mason Kruger, Tucker Maynard, Loraleigh Parker, Tanner Sesco, Ayla Wallace.

Bronze Honor Roll: Baylee Estepp, Joshua Fletcher, Dalton Jude, Alexis Lambert, Jarrett Waller.

6th Grade Golden Honor Roll: Tabatha Anderson, Abigail Collier, Ryan Fabin, Mark Gallaugher, Jaslyn Hight, Derek Jewell, Peyton Ramsey, Richard Thacker, Addison Thomas Jayden Thomas, Quentin Warren.

Silver Honor Roll: Kylie Deboard, Kadee Dempsey, Chris Farley, Carter Graham, Braxton Jarrell, Rodney Marcum, Jordan May, Alexis Pennington, Michael Perkins, Kira Roberts, Asher Runyon.

Bronze Honor Roll: Khloey Adkins, Nicholas Endicott, Daelen Marcum, Madison Pennington.

5th Grade Golden Honor Roll: Mikelle Anderson, Jonathan Blankenship, Kenadi Casey, Katherine Marcum, Keon Muncy, Kiarra Savage, John Tincher.

Silver Honor Roll: Silas Atkinson, Dregan Brown, Kaitlyn Brucal, Joseph Evans, Emily Mines.

Bronze Honor Roll: Tamera Beckett, Benjamin Dingess, Alessandra Fyffe, Issabella Kimbrell, Christian Thompson, Kaleb Williamson.

4th Grade Golden Honor Roll: Jacob Alley, Charli Baisden, Chaz Brock, Ava Bucci, Gregory Collins, Erica Farley, Mckinlee Fields, Jackson Jewell, Gage Johnson, Christopher Kohari, Isabella May, James Maynard, Makayla Phillips, Malachi Phillips, Daniel Roberts, Nora Stepp, Abrielle Swain, Alan Varela-Neri, Sophie Ward, Gregory Williams, Ethan Williamson.

Silver Honor Roll: Johnny Anderson, Edward Blevins, Ashton Hensley, Ka’miyah Hight, Jazzlyn Judkins, Skyler Little, Caden New, Lily Newsome, Gavan Rowe, Noah Stepp.

Bronze Honor Roll: Latraevion Alexander, Mildred Howell, Bayleigh Ooten, Eli Runyon.

3rd Grade Golden Honor Roll: Easton Barker, Jacob Estepp, Easton Farmer, Harlie Maynard, Summer Meade, Brooklynn Ramsey, Janezhia Smothers, Lukas Tincher.

Silver Honor Roll: Cayden Alley, Byron Baisden, Charles Blevins, Riley Blevins, Alexis Daniels, Carson Jackson, Braylen Jarrett, Matthew Lambert, Jayden McCoy, Calvin Scales, Fletcher Simpkins.

Bronze Honor Roll: Chloe Ballas, Benton Hatfield, Jaeleigh Hawkins, Jayden Hensley, Brooklin Johnson, Emma Jude, Eric Marcum, Keith Netherly, Aidan Stacy, Jacob Wilkerson, Jordyn Wilkerson, Lauryn Wilkerson, Aubree Williams.