Williamson’s TRUSTED news source.

Click here to stay informed and subscribe to the Williamson Daily News.

Click #isupportlocal for more information on supporting our local journalists.

8th Grade

GOLD: Carlie Childress, Bryce Hagy, David Hagy, Mckenna Hurst, Mason Kruger, Loraleigh Parker, Emilee Ratliff, Jason Savage, Tanner Sesco, Ayla Wallace.

SILVER: Mason Austin, Broly Crigger, Draven Donahoe, Crystal Frias, Adalyn Hatfield, Damian Hensley, Dalton Jude, Jaden Maynard, Noah Newsome, Aidan Rimmer, Ivan Valencia-Varela, Tristan Workman.

BRONZE: Jeremiah Austin, Michael Church, Kyra Dong, Joshua Fletcher, Landon Fyffe, Amauni Hairston, Kirstin Hannah, Alexis Lambert, Samantha Lambert, Tucker Maynard, Daylan McCoy, Zander Phillips, Larry Smith, Donavon Valdelamar, Jarrett Waller, Addison Webb, Jalen Wilkerson.

7th Grade

GOLD: Abigail Collier, Karsyn Noe, Quentin Warren.

SILVER: Caleb Barker, Kylie Deboard, Kadee Dempsey, Ryan Fabin, Jaslyn Hight, Derek Jewell, Cheyenne Meadows, Alexis Pennington, Michael Perkins, Peyton Ramsey, Richard Thacker, Guadalupe Varela-Neri.

BRONZE: Tabatha Anderson, Destiny Casey, Tristan Chapman, Peyton Dillon, Nicholas Endicott, Ashlyn Fouch, Arianna Gannon, Carter Graham, Jacob Hinkle, Jeyliona Judkins, Rodney Marcum, Jordan May, Madison Pennington, Kira Roberts, Corey Rogers, Landen Sawyers, Addison Thomas, Jayden Thomas, Saphira Wellman.

6th Grade

GOLD: Silas Atkinson, Illiana Barnes, Kenadi Casey, Jace Collier, Taylor Jackson, Maddix Toppings, Elyssia Wilkerson.

SILVER: Kloee Ailiff, Jonathan Blankenship, Dregan Brown, Isabella Bryant, Taegan Butterbach, Jaxson Carey, Addison Coleman, Mikka Dempsey, Alahna Deskins, Ben Dingess, Alessandra Fyffe, Lukas Hannah, Lily Jude, Katherine Marcum, Emily Mines, Savannah Murphy, Kiarra Savage, Ondreus Smith, Christian Thompson, Josh Wilkerson, Kaleb Williamson.

BRONZE: Brionna Akers, Brody Austin, James Coleman, Donna Howell, Cloe Jenkins, Issabella Kinbrell, Acie Marcum, Brenan Maynard, Keon Muncy, Leah Rocap, Samuel Smith, Nicholas Staten.

5th Grade

GOLD: Johnny Anderson, Charli Baisden Chaz Brock, Keitaro Brown, Ava Bucci, Gregory Collins, Erica Farley, Jaxson Fields, McKinlee Fields, Marilda Hatfield, Jackson Jewell, Gage Johnson, Christopher Kohari, Isabella May, Elizabeth Maynard, James Maynard, Samuel Millirones, Nora Stepp, Abrielle Swain, Robin Toppings, Alan Varela-Neri, Sophie Ward, Ethan Williamson.

SILVER: Bentley Forbes, Ashton Hensley, Ka’miyah Hight, Mildred Howell, William Huff, Brayden Keene, Kaleb Maynard, Addisyn Miller, Caden New, Lily Newsome, Madalyn Newsome, Makayla Phillips, Malachi Phillips, Noah Stepp, Karlee Sturgeon, Dalton Taylor.

BRONZE: Jacob Alley, Blaize Barnes, William Bryant, Trae Church, Andon Endicott, Alyssa Hall, Jazzlyn Judkins, Kaylee Marcum, Elisha Meadows, Lucas Miller, Gavan Rowe, Eli Runyon, Gregory Williams, Shade Workman.

4th Grade

GOLD: Cayden Alley, Byron Baisden, Alexis Barker, Easton Barker, Bryson Bishop, Jaeleigh Hawkins, Ethan Horn, Harlie Maynard, Summer Meade, Keith Netherly, Brooklynn Ramsey, Calvin Scales, Fletcher Simpkins, Janezhia Smothers, Lukas Tincher, Aubree Williams.

SILVER: Chloe Ballas, Phoenix Barnes, Isaac Brown, Mattox Dixon, Xavier Helbert, Jayden Hensley, Brayden Honaker, Carson Jackson, Brooklin Johnson, Emma Jude, Justin Mahone, Brayden Marian, Haley Marian, Samantha Mullins, Alyssa Sheppard, Aidan Stacy, Daylan Warren, Jacob Wilkerson, Jordyn Wilkerson.

BRONZE: Jeremy Church, Alexis Daniels, Gunner Endicott, Zander Hauser, Matthew Lambert, Eric Marcum, Jayden McCoy, Karlee Smith, Cashmeir Wilkerson, Lauryn Wilkerson, Richard Wright III.

3rd Grade

GOLD: Bailey Blankenship, Halli Casey, David Church, Brooklyn Collins, Parker Couch, Esme Crigger, Zoee Elia, Madison Ellis, Ezra Hale, Dani Hammonds, Paisleigh Harriott, Samuel Jewell, Molly Kania, Joseph Kohari, Baylee Marcum, Rocky Maynard, Brystol New, Storye Parks, Kendyl Savage, Lacen Tesi, Joseph Venturino, Avery Wallace, Elijah Warren, Carter Williamson, Keenan Workman.

SILVER: Devin Barker, Parker Blankenship, Brianna Dotson, Xavier Endicott, Steven Lockard, Sebastian Moore, Marley Newsome, Aiden Ooten, Brayden Puckett, Landen Waller, Breonna Williams.

BRONZE: Kalyb Bowens, Cameron Dotson, Mason Marcum, Melvin Messer, Jeremy Robinson.

Recommended for you