Williamson’s TRUSTED news source.

Click here to stay informed and subscribe to the Williamson Daily News.

Click #isupportlocal for more information on supporting our local journalists.

Southern West Virginia Community and Technical College has released its dean’s list for the 2020 fall semester.

To make the dean’s list, students must have a 3.25 or above grade point average for a minimum of 12 hours. A total of 412 students made the dean’s list for this semester.

BOONE/LINCOLN CAMPUS

ALKOL: Jasmyn Lei Hager.

ALUM CREEK: Skylar P. Brown, Haley D. Miller, Richard Lee Siders.

ASHFORD: Summer C. Morris.

BRANCHLAND: Leesha Campbell, Krystal R. Hensley, Shelby Nicole Napier.

CHAPMANVILLE: Brooklyn R. Burgess.

CHARLESTON: Kara J. Scarbrough.

CHESAPEAKE: Shantelle Nikole Horton.

COMFORT: Kerstin D. Russell.

CORINNE: Kara L. Campbell.

CRUM: Kassandra R. Spaulding.

DANVILLE: Cassidy Jo Gallagher, Jerry Levi Gore, Alivia A. Mitchem, Belinda Dawn Mullins, Jacob Wayne Puckett.

FOSTER: Alyssa Kayanne Barker, Rachel Deck, LeAnna Faye Hudnall, David Grant Older, Austin Chance Williams.

GRIFFITHSVILLE: Jaidyn D. Adkins, Lindsey D. Breedlove, Lisa N. Jeffers.

HAMLIN: Kelsi Dawn Bell, Jason A. West Bias, Brady T. McKay, Caleb J. West New, Carissa M. Smith, Colton T. West Spence, Hayley N. West Woodall.

HARTS: Graci Izabella Brumfield, Sabrina M. Farmer, Jasmine Cheyenne Farris, Jessica Rae Nelson, Brookelyn DeeAnna Salyers, Tiffany N. Slate.

JULIAN: Christie A. Lovejoy, Jacob A. Lovejoy, Stephanie Ann Wilburn.

LOGAN: Jessica Newton.

MADISON: Aiden J. Ball, Delmas Eugene Dingess, Christopher Adam Gargon, Regina M. Graffius, Jonathan K. Jeffrey, Emilee S. Price.

MIDWAY: Amber Brooke Jackson.

MORRISVALE: Linnea S. Estep.

RACINE: Davi Lynette Konkol.

RANGER: Madison P. Adkins.

SETH: Liza J. Kirk, Abigail Hope Monhollen.

SOD: Ashley N. Harris.

SOUTH CHARLESTON: Savannah H. Lee, Mitchell C. Parsons.

SUMERCO: Leandra L. Newsom.

TURTLE CREEK: Elizabeth Jo Smith.

VAN: Melinda Dawn Cook.

WHITESVILLE: Skylar M. Duncan.

YAWKEY: Emily Briana Brown.

LOGAN CAMPUS

ACCOVILLE: Kaitlyn B. Adkins, Lisa A. Blankenship, Brookelyn R. Burgess, Kristan M. Hicks, Sarina Dawn Jones.

AMHERSTDALE: Emma S. Anderson, Allie H. Harper, Ashley L. Matney, Hanna Christine Mosley, Tanner G. Staten.

BAISDEN: Matthew D. Hatfield, Kailey Mounts, Rebekah Nicole Trent.

BRUNO: Reagan E. McCoy, Lynnzie D. Mitchell.

CHAPMANVILLE: Gina R. Adams, Haleigh E. Baker, Jenna P. Barker, Chelsea T. Belcher, Cassidy L. Browning, Rachel M. Bryant, Nicholas P. Carter, Madison Chambers, Carrie Collins, Stephen Michael Collins, Talena D. Curry, Bethany Hope Damron, Cameron Oneil Dodrill, Jonothan Ellis, Quincy L. Farley, Bethany E. Ferrell, Jerry Dale Ferrell, Benjamin J. Hensley, Mika A. Hines, Emily E. Hughes, Alexandrea Rose Lane, Gage Robert Long, Jennifer McAllister, Douglas Mccloud, Jennifer Lynn McNeely, Mollie M. Morrison, Echo Lynn Nagy, Paige Elizabeth Napier, Mikenna Nichols, Savannah M. Orme, Savannah B. Richardson, Megan Russell, Isaac D. Steele, Shania Hope Topping, Steven Alexander Toth, Allison Mackenzie Walls, Andrew T. Williams, Brennan M. Williams, Justin E. Woody.

CHAUNCEY: Isaiah L. Blevins, Carlee Savanna Miller.

COAL MOUNTAIN: Krista D. Warrix.

CYCLONE: Micheala Cheyenne Gillispie, Michael Ross Lingerfelt, Emily O. Osborne, Kaitlyn Michelle Workman, Tiffany R. Copley.

DANVILLE: Jacob T. Ferrell, Jesse Dalton Wiley.

DAVIN: Allison M. Justice, Austin R. Pack, Sierra C. Schoolcraft.

DAWES: Kelsie R. White.

DELBARTON: Richard Marlin Belcher, Keirsten Campbell, Hannah N. Gibson, Alicia Faye Marcum, Josie G. Tiller, Kylee Varney.

DINGESS: Kacie Leanna Parsley, Casara R. Spry, Alexis Vance, Jacob T. Vance, Evan White, Ivy E. White, Cynthia H. Williams.

EDGARTON: Leslie R. Wolford.

FOSTER: Travis R. Craddock.

FREEBURN, KY.: Sydney G. Compton.

GILBERT: Sarah E. Butcher, Trinity K. Dotson, Jesse Hatfield, Carrie McGuire, Kenley J. Reed, Cassandra B. York.

HARDY, KY.: Keterah F. Norman.

HARTS: Kaylee R. Blair, Trenten C. Browning, David M. Christian, Piper Q. Dalton, Kayleigh Brooke Egnor, Sarah B. Farmer, Alexis D. Hager, Hannah F. McCloud, Krysteea J. Mullins, Heather M. Murphy, Morgan M. Rakes, Abagail Camella Ramey, Andrew William Toney.

HENLAWSON: Brandi M. Creakman, Frank Thomas Utley.

HOLDEN: Kennith T. Browning, Haley R. Caudill, Erin Gore, Kendra M. Johnson, Selena M. Ooten.

HUDDY, KY.: Amanda T. Hackney, Herman Chad Hackney.

HUNTINGTON: Jennifer Ann Surber.

IAEGER: Cheyenne Hope Justice.

INEZ, KY.: Samuel A. Lowe.

ISABAN: Kaitlyn Coleman.

JULIAN: John William Gay.

JUSTICE: Alliyah D. Simpson.

KERMIT: Danielle N. Bragg, Blake Davis.

KISTLER: Shawn Michael Gore.

LAKE: Katherine Grace Mullins.

LENORE: Rebecca Lynn Hall, Camber Newsome.

LOGAN: Jaycee M. Abbott, Britney N. Brown, Bethany D. Bryant, Alexis J. Canterbury, Summer M. Collins, Kaitlyn K. Copley, Kaitlynn M. Day, Kayleigh M. DeHart, Russell Todd Mangus, Alisha R. Odell, Trent A. Orso, Shanon Nichole West Sheppard, Kayla R. Toler, Cheyenne Nichole Trejo, Madison B. Trent, Victoria Wall, Casey Ryan Walsh.

LORADO: Alexis K. Kennedy, Justin H. Morgan, Sabrina M. Privett, Shane K. Sansom, Haley Danielle Walker.

MALLORY: Brittany Morgan Fekete, Emilee Grace Grimmett, Elexus L. Havis, Sheila Lawrence, Tiffany Z. Turkale.

MAN: Emily M. Collins, Isabella G. Conn, Haley Dawn Frazier, Monica T. Justice, Rebecca Lynn Justice, Alexus K. Lewis, Marissa D. Messer, James C. Miller, Tobie J. Porter, Olivia B. Short, Timothy Ryan Stacy, Hallie Thompson, Zaria Leann Walker.

MATEWAN: Kaeli Hatfield, Alyssa Pack.

MCCONNELL: Briyan S. McCants.

MCGRAWS: Morgan S. Griffith.

MORGANTOWN: Brittany Jean Stone.

MORRISVALE: Nathanael V. Miller.

MT. GAY: Teena Loraine Dress, Cierra Hall, Paula M. Williamson.

NORTH SPRING: Jacob Morgan.

OCEANA: Jennifer Nicole Blankenship, Matthew A. Carter, Mary Ann E. Hall, Ashley B. Lester, Destini H. Toler.

OMAR: Joseph Michael Colley, Payton R. Hicks, Ashley Renee McCleese, Irissa M. Newsome, Hazel J. Williams.

PEACH CREEK: William J. Carter, Cheyenne H. Tomblin.

PECKS MILL: Brooklyn M. Evans, Madison J. Fraley, Alayna H. Shepherd, Lexi M. Vance.

PINEVILLE: Madisyn P. Morgan.

RAGLAND: Shonta A. Holbrook.

RED JACKET: Aerial Paige Daniels.

SARAH ANN: Amber Lynn McKinney.

SOUTH CHARLESTON: Victoria Rose White.

STOLLINGS: Melea Jade Carte, Tiffany A. Machner, Summer N. Workman.

SUMERCO: Karen Seabolt.

SWITZER: Kyle Fleming, Oscar Frye, Erin M. Garretson.

VERDUNVILLE: Maggie N. Doss, Autumn D. Isaacs, Kristy Lynn Newsome.

WHARNCLIFFE: Cassidy Cline, Tori C. Cline, Sarah E. Ferguson.

WHITMAN: Sarah Copley, Travis S. Turner, Hunter C. Viars.

WILKINSON: Kristyn C. Frye, Tanner Garrett Lambert.

WILLIAMSON: Madison Faith Daniel, Jocie D. Farley, Abigail D. Kozee, Kabrina P. Spaulding, Donald A. Varney.

YOLYN: Joseph T. Curry, Hunter A. Gibson.

WILLIAMSON CAMPUS

BELFRY, KY.: Gary Wade Davis, Kasey Nicole Delong, Savannah T. Dotson, Dawson Fahm, Kelly A. Kainer.

BURNWELL, KY.: Kimerly Charlene Christian.

CHATTAROY: Isabella Ball.

CRUM: Kimberly Michelle Stevens.

DELBARTON: Stacy Clay, Derick P. Elkins, Glenna M. Hunt, Ashley N. Jackson, Savannah Moon, Donise M. Sheppard, Kyra Wallace, Molly Woolum.

FORT GAY: Khristina Y. Brewer, Caitlin Grace.

GILBERT: Felicia B. May.

HARDY, KY.: Sabrina Cook, Kayla H. Smith.

HATFIELD, KY.: Derick M. Lyons.

HOLDEN: Debra Wallace.

HURRICANE: Kaitlin M. Day.

KERMIT: Kalista C. Brewer, Shawna Mills, Margaret B. Mollett, Santana Ashby Newsome, Makala Richardson, Chelsey Sturgell, William Daniel Sturgell, Cory R. Williams, Ernest Braxton Williams.

LENORE: Joshua G. Cassell, Andrew Chapman, Monica J. Lee.

LOGAN: Christian Chase Allen.

LOVELY, KY.: Samantha Nichole Hodge, Savannah Marcum.

MATEWAN: Shaylee Collins, Marshall G. Conley, Peyton C. Davis.

MCANDREWS, KY.: Chasidy Lequire.

MCCARR, KY.: Brittany Michelle Daniels, Christopher Lee Faine.

NAUGATUCK: Sara L. Chapman.

NORTH MATEWAN: David E. Estepp, Carrigan Brianne Runyon.

OCEANA: Jailah R. Horton.

OMAR: Crystal Jones.

PIKEVILLE, KY.: Sherry R. Mccoy.

PILGRIM, KY.: Diana M. Bowen.

RANSOM, KY.: Hannah Spence.

RED JACKET: Britany S. Bryant.

SIDNEY, KY.: Emily G. Maynard, Melinda M. Smith, Celine C. Swafford.

SOUTH WILLIAMSON, KY.: David G. Daniels, Kegan Jay McCoy.

VARNEY: Dalton Cisco, Rebecca Collins.

WHARNCLIFFE: Taylor Cline.

WILLIAMSON: Breanna Ball, Trenton M. Earnest, Andrew J. Evans, James Arthur Ford, Lauren Gallimore, Alyssa Gauze, Nathan Hackney, Briona L. Haynes, Niles C. McCoy, Makayla McMillion, Wesley S. Milam, Corey Douglas Pack, Elizabeth Phipps, Cashena D. Rouse, Regan Savage, Joshua Ryan Wellman, David Brandon West, Bryna Whitt, Javiaire Williams, Haylee Workman.

WILSONDALE: Sean Perry.