Lenore PK-8 recently released their students who had perfect attendance and made the honor roll in the second 9 weeks.

Perfect attendance

1st Grade: Sierra Baisden, Karlei Chafin, Christian Evans, Ava Hall, Kenley Haydu, Aiden Hensley, and Kyliegh Ooten

2nd Grade: Michael Bell, Jasmine Blair, Kandyce Hall, Carly Nelson, and Michael Reed

3rd Grade: Aidyn Jude, Alexis Maynard, and Luke Smith

4th Grade: Makayla Grecco, Kathryn Mahone, Johnny Mahone, Daryl Rakes, and Charles Vernatter

5th Grade: CJ Branham, Sydney Daniel, Landon Farley, Nicholas Ooten, Ian Preece, and Eddie Thompson

6th Grade: Donald Dean, Chase Grubb, Elizabeth Mahone, Harley Maynard, Rylee Mills, Jaiden Patrick, and Amy Spaulding

7th Grade: Jonathan Earnest, Hannah Maynard, Jaxon Nenni-Mills, and Gavin Vance

8th Grade: Destiny Baisden, Megan Collins, Talesa Patrick, Kevin Rakes, Jessica Spaulding, Laura Spauding, and Katelyn Vance

Honor Roll Gold-4.0 Silver-3.5-3.99

3rd Grade:

Silver: Mady Brinager, Karli Clevenger, Jesse Dempsey, Bryson Estep, Zoe Etters, Tyler Hicks, Kinley Hodge, Aidyn Jude, Alexis Maynard, Joseph Meade, Rogan Moore, and Lauren White

Gold: Charley Boyce, Kenadie Bryant, Kaden Carey, Mylee Colegrove, Kyla Curry, Jackson Estep, Braylen Grimmett, Tucker Hall, and Jacelynn Hatfield

4th Grade:

Silver: Blake Elkins and Trinity Hignite

Gold:Braxton Deskins, Kathryn Hall, and Emma Lackey

5th Grade:

Silver: Brenick Bishop, Judy Blevins, CJ Branham, Braxton Brown, Bella Canterbury, Brody Colegrove, Syndey Daniel, Landon Farley, Dani Maynard, Alexis Messer, SaJada Messer, Payton Moore, Nicholas Ooten, Megan Pack, Ian Preece, Mylie Rice, Edward Thompson, Emma Vance, Xavier Weekly, and Nicholas Yowler

Gold: Brooke Church, Anna Gibson, and Caleb Varney

6th Grade:

Silver: Roger Adams, Keeley Blair, Kelsey Canterbury, Noah Canterbury, Kailyn Colegrove, Chandler Copley, Hunter Davis, Luke Davis, Autumn Evans, Queona Evans, Braydun Ferris, Skyler Gibson, Brody Hannah, Molly Hatfield, Brielle Hayes, Jaxon Hundley, Luke Jones, Elizabeth Mahone, Harley Maynard, Alexius Meade, Rylee Mills, TJ Morgan, Josie Murphy, Hailey Newsome, Addison Ooten, Aleksah Osborne, Timothy Parsley, Caleb Preece, Ryder Saunders, Bryson Sheppard, Amy Spaulding, Daniel Spaulding, Riley Stacey, Braxton Stamperd, Josie Thomas, Braxton Whisman, Ethan White, Jacob White, David Whitt, Brayan Wilburn, Jake Wilson

Gold: Diana Bartam, Haven Deskins, Bryson Elia, Chase Grubb, Jace Owen, Bailee Hall, Brennan Hall, Laila Hodge, Holli Marcum, Hunter Newsome, and Haven Tomblin

7th Grade:

Silver: Lilly Anderson, Emily Baisden, Lexus Baisden, Alauna Bragg, Evan Bryant, Mattison Colegrove, Sam Daniel, Alexis Dempsey, Jacob Diamond, Jonathan Earnest, Ethan Ferrell, Kaden Hale, Jacob Jones, Trixie Marcum, Hannah Maynard, Jacob Nelson, Crissy Newsome, Makenna Osborne, Hunter Stewart, Gavin Vance, and Kierra Varney

Gold: Mackenzie Brewer, Makenzie Browning, Christopher Colegrove, Josh Copley, Ashton Davis, Jacob Kinser, Jason Marcum, Kauai Messer, Mandi Milum, Corrie Mullins, Jaxon Nenni-Mills, Keely Preston, and Emily Shrum

8th Grade:

Silver: Ethan Adkins, Destiney Baisden, Bella Ball, Luke Bartram, Megan Collins, Kylie Conely, Anna Copley, Karrisa Davis, Corey Ferguson, Joey Gauze, Kaydence Gillman, Kestin Hall, Katrina Harris, Gabby Hatfield, Jazzy Hatfield, Natalee Jarvis, Jonathan Jones, Christian Lucas, Buddy Marcum, Toma Marcum, Brandi Messer, Talesa Patrick, Kylee Reed, Jessica Spaulding, Abby Tesi, Sydnee Thompson, Amelya Wellman, and Katynn Williams

Gold: Zack Hall, Connor Lackey, Tailyn Russel, and Laura Spaulding